......Please Wait......


Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, West Bengal
BF-142, Saltlake, Sector-1
Kolkata-700064, West Bengal

List of missing/poor quality photos.

Colleges must check and submit good quality passport photo (at least 200 x 160 pixels size) of all students having missing/poor problems before 17th Nov. 2015 through their College Login. In case there is problem in uploading they can send a copy of Photo to WBUT on or before 17th Nov. 2015.

Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College (101)

B. Tech.
General Entry
B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 ALNN MOHIT SIGCHI WBJEEE CSC OP BAL KISHAN SIGCHI
B.Tech. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 DHHF SANGHAMITRA DAS WBJEEE CSC OP HIMADRI SANKAR DAS

Haldia Institute of Technology (103)

B. Tech.
General Entry
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 BEPE ZEESHAN RAHMAN JEEMAINS COR OB MOJIBUR RAHMAN
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 IDGL PRITAM MAITY WBJEEE MGQ OP GOUTAM MAITY

Institute of Engineering & Management (104)

B. Tech.
General Entry
B.Tech. in Information Technology
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 EMLG AMAN KUMAR WBJEEE CSC OP ARUN KUMAR SINGH
B.Tech. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 EEPI SHAFAQ NIGAR WBJEEE CSC OP CHOUDHARY SHARFUDDIN
BBA
General Entry
Bachelor of Business Administration
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 AIEH SHUBHAM BANERJEE CET COR OP SANKAR BANERJEE
 0002 ACKM SUDIPA PRAMANIK CET COR OP SHYAMALENDU PRAMANIK

Netaji Subhash Engineering College (109)

B. Tech.
General Entry
B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 BKBP ANUSHKA SINGH WBJEEE CSC OP KISHORE KUMAR SINGH
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 BNGN ARINDAM MAJUMDER WBJEEE CSC OP AMIYA KANTI MAJUMDER
B.Tech. in Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 CJMI TIGNANGSHU CHATTERJEE WBJEEE CSC OP INDRANIL CHATTERJEE

Heritage Institute of Technology (126)

B. Tech.
General Entry
B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 CFHL UJJWAL KUMAR SINGH WBJEEE CSC OP UDAY KUMAR SINGH

Narula Institute of Technology (127)

B. Tech.
General Entry
 0001 KJHO SAYANTAN DAS MAHAPATRA WBJEEE COR OP SHYAMAPRASAD DAS MAHAPATRA
 0002 GNEP DIPANJAN GHOSH WBJEEE CSC OP ASHIM GHOSH

Techno India, Saltlake (130)

B. Tech.
General Entry
B.Tech. in Information Technology
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 MCBN MANJIMA NAYAK WBJEEE COR OP UTPAL NAYAK
B.Tech. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 DEHP ARKAMITA DASTIDER WBJEEE MGQ OP ANIRUDDHA DASTIDER
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 GFHD ASHISH KUMAR KESHRI WBJEEE CSC OP PRAMOD KESHRI
 0002 EEPM SUBHROJYOTI BISWAS WBJEEE CSC OP SISIT KUMAR BISWAS
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering(2nd Shift)
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 MBNL SAIKAT KOLEY WBJEEE COR OP ACHINTA KOLEY
 0002 MCJA SAYAN MAZUMDAR WBJEEE COR OP ARUN KUMAR MAZUMDAR
 0003 MCIE SAYANTANI HAZRA WBJEEE COR OP SANKAR HAZRA
Lateral Entry
B.Tech. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 MAMG TINA CHAKRABORTY JELETE LCS OP SANATAN CHAKRABORTY
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 JGHO POULAMI MANNA JELETE COR OP FATIK MANNA
MBA
General Entry
Master of Business Administration
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 KCLG PUJA KUMARI MAT COL NA RAJIV PRASAD SINGH

Gurunanak Institute of Technology (143)

B. Tech.
General Entry
B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 GAFF SHASHANK SHEKHAR WBJEEE COR OP SHASHIKAR

Durgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management (155)

B. Tech.
General Entry
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 HPMO ANIRUDDHA GHOSH WBJEEE COR OP SUBIR KUMAR GHOSH

Calcutta Institute of Technology (177)

B. Tech.
General Entry
 0001 IIPF ROKAYA KHATUN WBJEEE CSC OA JANE ALAM MOLLA

Haldia Institute of Maritime Studies & Research (179)

BNS
General Entry
B.Sc. in Nautical Science
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 IAMN NILESH KUMAR CET COR OP BALMIK SINGH

Techno India, Kolkata (226)

BCA
General Entry
Bachelor of Computer Application
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 CNBJ NILENDU SAFUI CET COR OP PRADIP SAFUI

NSHM College of Management & Technology, Kolkata (234)

B. OPTM.
General Entry
B.Optom (Bachelor of Optometry)(2nd Shift)
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 KKGC PRAJUKTA SAHA CET COR OP PRANAB KUMAR SAHA
HM
General Entry
BBA (Hospital Management)(2nd Shift)
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 IADB ANKITA GHOSH CET COR OP ABHIJIT GHOSH
 0002 HPBE MOUMITA KUNDU CET COR OP PARESH KUNDU
BMS
General Entry
B.Sc. in Media Science
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 HNFN ANURAG GUPTA CET COR GEN DEBASISH GUPTA
 0002 HOCJ PRAKASH KUMAR JHA CET COR OP PANKAJ KUMAR JHA
BBA
General Entry
Bachelor of Business Administration
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 KCDN MAYANK CHOUDHRY CET COR OP AMITABH KUMAR CHOUDHRY
 0002 HMKO RITWEEK BHAGAT CET COR OA GOPAL PRASAD BHAGAT
B. Sc
General Entry
B.Sc in Behavioural Science & Applied Psychology(2nd Shift)
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 GKIN YUHENA YUNUS CET COR OP BABER YUNUS

Camellia School of Engineering & Technology (238)

B. Tech.
Lateral Entry
B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 LEJO SUPRIYO CHAKRABORTY NA COL OP LATE BISWANATH CHAKRABORTY
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 KEFC KAUSTAV MAITY NA COL NA CHANCHAL MAITY
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 KJAD NILIMESH DAS NA COL NA DULAL CH DAS

Techno India (309)

HM
General Entry
BBA (Hospital Management)
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 FFBI JHILIK SAHA CET COR OP LAKHAN SAHA
B. Sc
General Entry
B.Sc in Hospitality & Hotel Administration
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 CPBN DEBOPPRIYA BHATTACHARYA CET COR OP TRIDIB BHATTACHARYA
 0002 CBMC PRATIK GANGULY CET COR OP ASHIS GANGULY
 0003 CGBA TITHI DAS CET COR OP BISWANATH DAS

Future Institute of Technology (342)

B. Tech.
General Entry
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering
SerialAppln IDStudentExam TypeAdmn TypeAdmn CategoryFather
 0001 GJKP PAYEL DAS WBJEEE CSC SC BISWAJIT DAS